NamePositionDepartmentPhone Number

Accounting and Finance

Brenda ImelFinance DirectorAccounting and Finance520-5211
Amber GreenwoodAssistant Finance DirectorAccounting and Finance520-5292
Kim LacyBenefits CoordinatorAccounting and Finance520-5291
Maryanne WheetAccounting TechnicianAccounting and Finance520-5294
Mandy RaperAccounting TechnicianAccounting and Finance520-5218
Lydia DanielsAccounting TechnicianAccounting and Finance520-5220

City Clerk / Taxes / Court

Cathy McClainCity ClerkCity Clerks Office520-5246
Jessica ClarkReceptionist / SwitchboardCity Clerks Office526-9591
Kim HendersonProperty and Business TaxCity Clerks Office520-5251
Trilby LeachProperty and Business TaxCity Clerks Office520-5250
Cheryl ChambersCity Court ClerkCity Clerks Office520-5254
Chasity HixDeputy Court ClerkCity Clerks Office528-5829
Emit WintonGeneral Services Technician City Clerks Office520-5280

Codes Department

Jeff LittrellDepartment DirectorCodes Department520-5268
Michele ScottAdministrative SecretaryCodes Department520-5268
Lori HenryPermit TechnicianCodes Department520-5209
Mark LoftisCodes EnforcementCodes Department520-5233
Jerry JacksonPlans ExaminerCodes Department520-5269
Jeremy GlascockBuilding InspectorCodes Department520-5270
David ClouseBuilding InspectorCodes Department520-5368
Grover McCoyElectrical InspectorCodes Department520-5305
Steve CorderComputer Operations ManagerCodes Department520-5330
Brian StammTechnology SpecialistCodes Department520-5361

Collections

Tammie TuckerAssistant Customer Service ManagerCollections520-5364

Customer Service

Cindy MiddlebrookCustomer Service SupervisorCustomer Service520-5219
Katie KlyczekCustomer Service ClerkCustomer Service520-5365
Sara KruszkaCustomer Service ClerkCustomer Service520-5213
Lynne DavidsonCustomer Service ClerkCustomer Service520-5214
Breanna GunterCustomer Service ClerkCustomer Service520-5216
Kaitlin HerrenCustomer Service ClerkCustomer Service520-5217
Diana LafeverDrive Thru Window, Customer Service ClerkCustomer Service520-5253
Jennifer KelseyMeter Reading / Billing ManangerCustomer Service520-5215

Electric Department

Tony PeekDepartment DirectorElectric Department520-5400
Carl HaneyOperating SuperintendentElectric Department520-5401
Corey AlbersElectrical EngineerElectric Department520-5402
Jeff DishmanMetering SupervisorElectric Department520-5403
Glenn GreenwoodPurchasing Superintendent Electric Department520-5404
Regina WalkerControllerElectric Department520-5406
Tammy DronebargerSupport Services TechElectric Department520-5410
Brian HowardEngineering Tech/UD LocatorElectric Department520-5412
Jeff DilldineInventory Control ClerkElectric Department520-5413
Dennis SkimmyhornSubstation SupervisorElectric Department520-5415
Jeff PeekField Engineering TechElectric Department520-5416
Stacy JulianMeter/ Customer ServiceElectric Department520-5417
Spencer HuffinesMeter/ Customer ServiceElectric Department520-5417
Jeff FitzpatrickROW Supt/ForesterElectric Department520-5420
Jennifer LittrellCommercial/ Industrial Rate SpecialistElectric Department520-5421
Karen BrownEnergy Services TechElectric Department520-5422
Mike McLatchyField Engineering TechElectric Department520-5423
Robert AlbersonMechanicElectric Department520-5424
Dustin RobertsEngineering Tech/UD LocatorElectric Department520-5418
Brandon JonesInfo Systems ManagerElectric Department520-5430
Ed SmithCrew ChiefElectric Department520-5434
James SmithCrew ChiefElectric Department520-5434
Craig BussellCrew ChiefElectric Department520-5434
Tom GawCrew ChiefElectric Department520-5435
Kevin BurroughsCrew ChiefElectric Department520-5435
Gale TurleySupport Services TechElectric Department520-5439
Anthony CoughlinGIS SpecialistElectric Department520-5478

Fire Department

Roger FuquaFire ChiefFire Department520-5236
April HowardAdministrative SecretaryFire Department520-5255
Daniel SnyderTraining/Safety OfficerFire Department520-5252
Chris HolmesFire CaptainFire Department520-5309
Matt WhiteFire CaptainFire Department520-5309
Daryl BlairFire CaptainFire Department520-5309
Main Fire Hall (City Hall)Fire Department520-5235
Fire Hall #2 - North (North Washington) Fire Department520-5243
Fire Hall #3 - South (Gould Drive) Fire Department520-5234
Fire Hall #4 - Southeast (England Drive) Fire Department520-5494

Gas Department

Jeff MillsDepartment DirectorGas Department520-5230
David LongOperations SuperintendentGas Department520-5231
Roger PhillipsAdmin./Compliance SupperintendentGas Department 520-5232
Stephanie RobertsAdministrative Specialist Gas Department520-5231
Jere WhitsonInventory Control ClerkGas Department520-5232
Melissa BujnevicieAdministrative SpecialistGas Department520-5232
Darlene LeagueGIS SpecialistGas Department520-4427
Marcus VincentGIS SpecialistGas Department520-4427

General Administration

Mike DavidsonCity ManagerGeneral520-5240
Tracy JohnsonAdministrative AssistantGeneral520-5241
Melinda KeiferEconomic Development CoordinatorGeneral520-5226

Human Resources

Gail FowlerDepartment DirectorHuman Resources520-5256
Maria SimsAdministrative SecretaryHuman Resources520-5289
Bob LynchSafety CoordinatorHuman Resources520-5333
Michelle YoungSupport Service TechnicianHuman Resources520-5281

Leisure Services

Administrative OfficesLeisure Services520-4386
Rick WoodsDepartment DirectorLeisure Services520-5284
Cathy BenichOffice ManagerLeisure Services520-5285
Amy DavisMarketing Support ServicesLeisure Services520-4386
Cane Creek Recreation CenterLeisure Services526-7393
Cara SheetsSuperintendentLeisure Services520-5297
Mildred GarrettProgrammerLeisure Services520-5286
Jen WebbSpecial Programs CoordinatorLeisure Services526-7393
Kayla FrenchSupport Services TechnicianLeisure Services526-7393
Performing Arts CenterLeisure Services528-1313
Chad McDonaldSuperintendentLeisure Services520-5296
Steve GwiltCultural Arts CoordinatorLeisure Services528-1313
Kim Frick-WelkerCultural Arts Programming AssistantLeisure Services528-1313
Matt WilsonCultural Arts TechnicianLeisure Services520-5532
Depot MuseumLeisure Services528-8570
History MuseumLeisure Services520-5455
Beth ThompsonMuseums ManagerLeisure Services528-8570
Pam PhilpotExhibit SpecialistLeisure Services520-5455
Ashlee McKeeHistorical Arts AssistantLeisure Services520-5455
Cane Creek SportsplexLeisure Services520-5224
Jim CreaSuperintendentLeisure Services520-5224
Connie ClarkAthletic CoordinatorLeisure Services520-5224
Sportsplex MaintenanceLeisure Services520-5367
Joey PostonForemanLeisure Services520-5367
Cane Creek GymnasiumLeisure Services526-9767
Reagan AustinAthletic CoordinatorLeisure Services526-9767
Building MaintenanceLeisure Services520-5257
Allen BolesSuperintendentLeisure Services520-5257
Parks MaintenanceLeisure Services528-2605
Steve LoftisForemanLeisure Services528-2605
Cookeville City CemeteryLeisure Services372-8086
Rick GarrisonCemetery Manger Leisure Services372-8086
Cane Creek ParkLeisure Services526-6668
Dennis WoolbrightPark ManagerLeisure Services526-6668

Planning Department

James MillsDepartment DirectorPlanning Department520-5238
Jon WardAssistant Planning DirectorPlanning Department520-8575
Jayne BarnsPlanning AssistantPlanning Department520-5271
Ken YoungSenior PlannerPlanning Department520-5275
Benjamin DruryGIS System ManagerPlanning Department520-5349
Terry ClarkGIS ManagerPlanning Department520-5371

Police Department

Randy EvansPolice ChiefPolice Department520-5266
Nadine SheraAdministrative SecretaryPolice Department520-5266
Patrol Division
Jeff JohnsonLieutenantPolice Department520-5332
Ken SircyMajorPolice Department520-5329
Scott WinfreeCaptainPolice Department520-5267
Mike LeeCaptainPolice Department520-5311
Ken ClementLieutenantPolice Department520-5339
Mitch HarringtonLieutenantPolice Department520-5328
Darin StoutLieutenantPolice Department520-5340
Randy BrownCaptainPolice Department520-8771
Anthony LeonardSergeant Police Department520-5318
Traffic Division
Steve TaylorCaptainPolice Department520-5370
Tallas McNettSupport TechnicianPolice Department520-5314
James HarrisLieutenantPolice Department520-5352
Brian LongSergeantPolice Department520-5321
Detectives
Carl SellsMajorPolice Department520-5306
Bobby AndersonDetective LieutenantPolice Department520-5324
Brent AndersonDetective SergeantPolice Department520-5315
Tammy GoolsbyDetective SergeantPolice Department520-5322
Chase MathisDetective SergeantPolice Department520-5317
Brandon TayesDetective Police Department520-5335
Jamey McCurry DetectivePolice Department 520-5312
Shannon SmithDetective Police Department520-5372
Ryan AcuffDetectivePolice Department 520-5320
Yvette DemmingDetectivePolice Department520-5316
Barrett FryeDetectivePolice Department520-265
Support Staff
Myke Green/ Tine ShepardAccreditationPolice Department520-5345
Connie ShoemakeAccreditationPolice Department520-5308
Ben BurchfieldInformation Systems ManagerPolice Department520-5366
Seth WilliamsInformation SystemsPolice Department520-5319
Sheila JulianAnalystPolice Department520-5307
Melissa HenrySupport Technician-Records ClerkPolice Department520-5326
Chris PhillipsSupport Technician-Records ClerkPolice Department520-8781
Crime StoppersPolice Department520-7867 (Stop)

Public Works Department

Greg BrownDepartment DirectorPublic Works520-5247
Debbie SwallowsOffice ManagerPublic Works520-5249
Tracy MeggsEngineerPublic Works520-5282
Tom DyerSanitation Superintendent Public Works520-5248
Mike SullivanSanitation ForemanPublic Works520-5248
Dave McConnellForemanPublic Works520-5261
Timmy LeeForemanPublic Works520-5272
Craig JulianForemanPublic Works520-5273
Tommy WinninghamTraffic Division SupervisorPublic Works520-5447
Jack DanielTraffic Signal Tech Public Works520-5476
Donald HayesTraffic Signal TechPublic Works520-5476
Dwayne AllenVehicle Maintenance SupervisorPublic Works520-5277
Mike NethertonCity SurveyorPublic Works520-5295
Blake HerronStormwater TechnicianPublic Works520-5301
Robert CotnoirStreet Sign/Marking TechPublic Works520-5479
Mike RoatenStreet Sign/ Marking TechPublic Works520-5479

Water and Sewer Department

Ronnie KellyDepartment DirectorWater Department520-5259
Marie JacekOffice ManagerWater Department520-5227
Barry TurnerEnvironmental EngineerWater Department520-5258
Matthew PhillipsProject ManagerWater Department520-5362
Brent HerronCustomer Service/Metering SuperintendentWater Department520-5229
Lexie CappsAdministrative SpecialistWater Department520-5355
Steve SmithGIS ManagerWater Department520-5242
Alex TaylorGIS SpecialistWater Department520-5350
Carey VaughnOperations SuperintendentWater Department520-5239
Marlin HaggardPurchasing OfficerWater Department520-5239
Pauline WhitesideAdministrative SpecialistWater Department520-5239
Water PlantWater Department858-2646
Sewer PlantWater Department526-6866